WI
Poynette
Average Sales Price
$566,186Median Sales Price
$449,500Total Listings
50Population Data provided by Attom Data
768Welcome to Poynette, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
Price
W8904 Bilkie Road, Poynette, WI 53955
Single Family Home, Vacant Land
3 Beds2 Baths2,723 SqFt
$ 680,750 $ 700,000 2.8%
Listed by RE/MAX Preferred

532 N Franklin Street, Poynette, WI 53955
Single Family Home
4 Beds1 Bath1,732 SqFt
$ 265,000 $ 279,900 5.3%
Listed by Century 21 Affiliated

N3649 Bluff View Trail, Poynette, WI 53955
Single Family Home
4 Beds3.5 Baths4,277 SqFt
$ 975,000 $ 1,395,000 30.1%
Listed by First Weber Inc

MARKET TRENDS
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.26 2
Bedrooms 3.34 3
Year Built 1981 1986
Lot Size 175,084 Sqft 23,958 Sqft
Taxes $5,021 $4,617
Population
768
768 in 2020
Density
298.9
per square mile
Households
318
34% with children
Gender
Coming Soon
Education
12% Associate
8% Bachelor
4% Graduate
38% High School
Age Median:
Coming Soon
Annual Income Average:
Coming Soon
Employment
Coming Soon

GET MORE INFORMATION